715 E Magnolia Ave Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $269,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 E Magnolia Ave, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $214,731, approximately $215 per square foot. 715 E Magnolia Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2022
Sold by
Mackay Bernadette M and Mackay Ana L
Bought by
Navarrete Rafael and Gonzalez Ana L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Mackay Bernadette M and Navarrete Rafael
Bought by
Mackay Bernadette M and Navarrete Rafael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,569
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2001
Sold by
Jim Hodak Const Inc
Bought by
Benavides Adan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1999
Sold by
1St Baptist Church Eustis Inc
Bought by
Jim Hodak Const Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Interest Rate
6.84%