715 E Monroe Ave Chrisman, IL 61924
Estimated Value: $77,886 - $142,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,572
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 E Monroe Ave, Chrisman, IL 61924 and is currently estimated at $103,222, approximately $65 per square foot. 715 E Monroe Ave is a home located in Edgar County with nearby schools including Chrisman Elementary School, Chrisman-Scottland Junior High School, and Chrisman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2008
Bought by
Wiseman Carissa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiseman Carissa A | $60,000 | -- | |
| Wiseman Carissa A | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,538 | $23,130 | $1,330 | $21,800 |
| 2023 | $1,538 | $21,820 | $1,250 | $20,570 |
| 2022 | $1,655 | $21,680 | $1,250 | $20,430 |
| 2021 | $1,639 | $21,680 | $1,250 | $20,430 |
| 2020 | $1,646 | $21,680 | $1,250 | $20,430 |
| 2019 | $1,613 | $21,680 | $1,250 | $20,430 |
| 2018 | $1,629 | $21,670 | $1,250 | $20,420 |
| 2017 | $1,639 | $21,670 | $1,250 | $20,420 |
| 2016 | $1,639 | $21,670 | $1,250 | $20,420 |
| 2015 | $2,119 | $21,670 | $1,250 | $20,420 |
| 2013 | $2,119 | $24,820 | $1,220 | $23,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map