Estimated Value: $29,000 - $56,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
520
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 E Oak Ave, Enid, OK 73701 and is currently estimated at $44,296, approximately $85 per square foot. 715 E Oak Ave is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Enid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2022
Sold by
Contreras Aguitera Jesus
Bought by
Contreras Eduardo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras Eduardo | $10,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $136 | $1,260 | $160 | $1,100 |
| 2024 | $126 | $1,200 | $160 | $1,040 |
| 2023 | $121 | $1,143 | $160 | $983 |
| 2022 | $116 | $1,089 | $160 | $929 |
| 2021 | $116 | $1,089 | $160 | $929 |
| 2020 | $120 | $1,105 | $160 | $945 |
| 2019 | $110 | $1,059 | $153 | $906 |
| 2018 | $105 | $1,009 | $160 | $849 |
| 2017 | $106 | $1,022 | $156 | $866 |
| 2016 | $96 | $973 | $143 | $830 |