715 E St Edgemont, SD 57735
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $198,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,538
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 715 E St, Edgemont, SD 57735 and is currently estimated at $161,040. 715 E St is a home with nearby schools including Edgemont Elementary School and Edgemont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2014
Sold by
Carolyn A
Bought by
Birgen Michael T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birgen Michael T | -- | Southern Hills Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Birgen Michael T | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,362 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,260 | $64,850 | $10,990 | $53,860 |
| 2021 | $1,225 | $51,660 | $4,740 | $46,920 |
| 2020 | $1,218 | $49,090 | $4,330 | $44,760 |
| 2019 | $1,227 | $49,050 | $4,170 | $44,880 |
| 2018 | $1,201 | $46,630 | $3,930 | $42,700 |
| 2017 | $1,211 | $44,860 | $3,930 | $40,930 |
| 2016 | -- | $45,310 | $3,930 | $41,380 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,610 | $2,360 | $37,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map