715 Edgemont Ln Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
Highlands-Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,670 - $419,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Edgemont Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $392,418, approximately $281 per square foot. 715 Edgemont Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Churchill Elementary School, Dwight D Eisenhower Junior High School, and Hoffman Estates High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1999
Sold by
Scherdin Roy W and Scherdin Marilyn J
Bought by
Haubrich Tim S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,150
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haubrich Tim S | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Haubrich Tim S | $106,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,882 | $35,000 | $7,153 | $27,847 |
| 2024 | $7,882 | $29,000 | $6,131 | $22,869 |
| 2023 | $7,597 | $29,000 | $6,131 | $22,869 |
| 2022 | $7,597 | $29,000 | $6,131 | $22,869 |
| 2021 | $6,383 | $22,381 | $5,875 | $16,506 |
| 2020 | $6,308 | $22,381 | $5,875 | $16,506 |
| 2019 | $6,197 | $24,595 | $5,875 | $18,720 |
| 2018 | $5,101 | $19,079 | $4,853 | $14,226 |
| 2017 | $5,029 | $19,079 | $4,853 | $14,226 |
| 2016 | $5,800 | $21,964 | $4,853 | $17,111 |
| 2015 | $4,489 | $16,601 | $4,087 | $12,514 |
| 2014 | $4,427 | $16,601 | $4,087 | $12,514 |
| 2013 | $4,296 | $16,601 | $4,087 | $12,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map