Seller's Agent in 2021
Roger Brown
Perry Wellington Realty, LLC
(301) 707-9024
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $150,000
Must see. This 3 bedroom brick bungalow features hardwood flooring, an eat-in kitchen and central air conditioning. Rear of home features a covered patio, mudroom/sunroom. Fenced in backyard. Full bath on main level and additional half baths on upper level and basement. Forced air natural gas heating. City water/sewer. Family owned for 5 decades.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(240) 979-4660 Rogerallanbrown@gmail.com Perry Wellington Realty, LLC License #637900 Listed on: 01/09/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
(301) 689-0100 info@carterandroque.com Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Old Line Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ranker Mary C | $95,000 | Allegheny Highlands Ttl & St | |
| Smith Stephen Scott | -- | -- | |
| Smith Stephen Scott | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ranker Mary C | $95,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2021 04/02/21 | Sold | $95,000 | -9.4% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2021 03/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/12/2021 02/12/21 | Price Changed | $104,900 | -0.9% | $91 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2021 02/11/21 | Price Changed | $105,900 | -0.9% | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2021 02/10/21 | Price Changed | $106,900 | -0.9% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 02/09/2021 02/09/21 | Price Changed | $107,900 | -1.8% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 01/09/2021 01/09/21 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $923 | $100,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $836 | $89,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $723 | $77,700 | $6,000 | $71,700 |
| 2022 | $711 | $76,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $705 | $75,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $690 | $74,300 | $6,000 | $68,300 |
| 2019 | $694 | $74,300 | $6,000 | $68,300 |
| 2018 | $706 | $74,300 | $6,000 | $68,300 |
| 2017 | $783 | $82,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $82,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $860 | $82,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $860 | $89,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Roger Brown
Perry Wellington Realty, LLC
(301) 707-9024
79 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Donny Carter
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Old Line Group
(301) 268-3010
41 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDAL136056
APN: 04-040414
Ask me questions while you tour the home.