715 Fairview Ave Barberton, OH 44203
East Barberton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,000 - $279,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,908
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Fairview Ave, Barberton, OH 44203 and is currently estimated at $220,725, approximately $56 per square foot. 715 Fairview Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Barberton Middle School, Barberton Intermediate School 3-5, and Barberton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,637 | $80,805 | $10,738 | $70,067 |
| 2023 | $2,562 | $80,805 | $10,738 | $70,067 |
| 2022 | $2,562 | $52,501 | $9,587 | $42,914 |
| 2021 | $3,580 | $69,980 | $9,587 | $60,393 |
| 2020 | $2,067 | $69,980 | $9,590 | $60,390 |
| 2019 | $2,065 | $41,590 | $10,130 | $31,460 |
| 2018 | $2,036 | $41,590 | $10,130 | $31,460 |
| 2017 | $2,062 | $41,590 | $10,130 | $31,460 |
| 2016 | $2,062 | $41,590 | $10,130 | $31,460 |
| 2015 | $2,062 | $41,590 | $10,130 | $31,460 |
| 2014 | $2,052 | $41,590 | $10,130 | $31,460 |
| 2013 | $2,106 | $43,720 | $10,130 | $33,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map