715 Fall Creek Dr Huffman, TX 77336
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $187,890
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Fall Creek Dr, Huffman, TX 77336 and is currently estimated at $182,973, approximately $161 per square foot. 715 Fall Creek Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Huffman Elementary School, Huffman Middle School, and Hargrave High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1994
Sold by
Lout Ronna Gay
Bought by
Lout James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lout James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,383 | $163,686 | $46,515 | $117,171 |
| 2024 | $3,383 | $183,400 | $42,528 | $140,872 |
| 2023 | $3,383 | $193,647 | $42,528 | $151,119 |
| 2022 | $3,410 | $171,492 | $35,440 | $136,052 |
| 2021 | $3,437 | $160,714 | $25,500 | $135,214 |
| 2020 | $3,284 | $145,308 | $25,500 | $119,808 |
| 2019 | $3,030 | $133,988 | $17,000 | $116,988 |
| 2018 | $747 | $117,924 | $13,390 | $104,534 |
| 2017 | $2,754 | $117,924 | $13,390 | $104,534 |
| 2016 | $2,791 | $110,510 | $13,390 | $97,120 |
| 2015 | $2,126 | $96,791 | $13,390 | $83,401 |
| 2014 | $2,126 | $107,940 | $13,390 | $94,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map