715 Falls Rd Rocky Mount, NC 27804
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $260,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
2,436
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Falls Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27804 and is currently estimated at $231,131, approximately $94 per square foot. 715 Falls Rd is a home with nearby schools including Williford Elementary School, Benvenue Elementary School, and Rocky Mount Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $204,970 | $37,200 | $167,770 |
| 2024 | -- | $125,300 | $31,620 | $93,680 |
| 2023 | $0 | $125,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $125,300 | $31,620 | $93,680 |
| 2021 | -- | $125,300 | $31,620 | $93,680 |
| 2020 | $0 | $125,300 | $31,620 | $93,680 |
| 2019 | $0 | $125,300 | $31,620 | $93,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map