715 Ferndale Rd Salisbury, MD 21801
Newtown-North Division NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,342 - $254,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,295
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Ferndale Rd, Salisbury, MD 21801 and is currently estimated at $217,336, approximately $167 per square foot. 715 Ferndale Rd is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including West Salisbury Elementary School, North Salisbury Elementary School, and Salisbury Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
White David E and White Lisa B
Bought by
White David E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1990
Sold by
Burkett Dana S
Bought by
White David E and White Lisa B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,740
Interest Rate
10.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1983
Sold by
Farlow Phillip G
Bought by
Burkett Dana S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,750
Interest Rate
13.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White David E | -- | -- | |
| White David E | $53,900 | -- | |
| Burkett Dana S | $34,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | White David E | $55,740 | |
| Previous Owner | Burkett Dana S | $32,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $880 | $110,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $873 | $98,500 | $16,700 | $81,800 |
| 2023 | $854 | $91,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $836 | $84,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $802 | $77,800 | $16,700 | $61,100 |
| 2020 | $802 | $77,800 | $16,700 | $61,100 |
| 2019 | $814 | $77,800 | $16,700 | $61,100 |
| 2018 | $1,219 | $78,400 | $16,700 | $61,700 |
| 2017 | $1,188 | $75,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $72,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,189 | $69,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,189 | $69,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map