715 Gregory Rd Graham, TX 76450
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $216,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Gregory Rd, Graham, TX 76450 and is currently estimated at $179,334, approximately $151 per square foot. 715 Gregory Rd is a home located in Young County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Pioneer Elementary School, and Crestview Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
Sold by
Slater Benny E and Slater Margaret A
Bought by
Forbus Jacob A and Forbus Christal F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,659
Outstanding Balance
$64,200
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$115,134
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Anderson Wuilma Lee
Bought by
Slater Benny E and Slater Benny Ae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forbus Jacob A | -- | Brazos Title Llc | |
| Slater Benny E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forbus Jacob A | $72,659 | |
| Previous Owner | Slater Benny E | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,859 | $145,090 | $24,910 | $120,180 |
| 2024 | $27 | $123,480 | $24,910 | $98,570 |
| 2023 | $2,467 | $108,080 | $25,290 | $82,790 |
| 2022 | $2,341 | $89,550 | $21,970 | $67,580 |
| 2021 | $2,368 | $79,930 | $14,650 | $65,280 |
| 2020 | $1,970 | $68,010 | $7,900 | $60,110 |
| 2019 | $1,504 | $46,280 | $7,900 | $38,380 |
| 2018 | $1,523 | $47,670 | $7,900 | $39,770 |
| 2017 | $1,502 | $47,660 | $7,900 | $39,760 |
| 2016 | $1,502 | $48,440 | $7,900 | $40,540 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,190 | $7,900 | $41,290 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,050 | $7,600 | $40,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map