Seller's Agent in 2019
Daniel Prado
Idaho Country Properties
(775) 537-5001
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $270,000
This home is located at 715 Hill St, Kamiah, ID 83536 since 22 August 2019 and is currently estimated at $250,650, approximately $166 per square foot. This property was built in 1910. 715 Hill St is a home located in Lewis County with nearby schools including Kamiah Elementary School, Kamiah Middle School, and Kamiah High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Carol Louise | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stickley Carol | -- | Lewis County Abstract |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2019 10/08/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/14/2019 09/14/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/22/2019 08/22/19 | For Sale | $79,500 | -- | $53 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,641 | $166,191 | $36,978 | $129,213 |
| 2024 | $1,576 | $162,015 | $36,978 | $125,037 |
| 2023 | $1,576 | $179,265 | $36,978 | $142,287 |
| 2022 | $1,561 | $169,836 | $36,978 | $132,858 |
| 2021 | $1,575 | $116,826 | $16,979 | $99,847 |
| 2020 | $1,315 | $89,054 | $16,979 | $72,075 |
| 2019 | $1,049 | $89,054 | $16,979 | $72,075 |
| 2018 | $1,146 | $77,450 | $16,979 | $60,471 |
| 2017 | $951 | $77,450 | $16,979 | $60,471 |
| 2015 | $866 | $69,019 | $16,189 | $52,830 |
| 2011 | -- | $73,349 | $15,793 | $57,556 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Daniel Prado
Idaho Country Properties
(775) 537-5001
48 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98741894
APN: RPK0050002013A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.