715 Lehnertz Ave Aurora, IL 60505
Pigeon Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $337,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,594
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Lehnertz Ave, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $295,265, approximately $185 per square foot. 715 Lehnertz Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Nicholas A Hermes Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2022
Sold by
Woodward Debra A
Bought by
Debra A Woodward Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1998
Sold by
Lonis Larry A
Bought by
Woodward Debra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debra A Woodward Living Trust | -- | Law Hesselbaum Llp | |
| Woodward Debra A | $118,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,852 | $88,195 | $13,923 | $74,272 |
| 2023 | $3,109 | $78,802 | $12,440 | $66,362 |
| 2022 | $3,541 | $71,899 | $11,350 | $60,549 |
| 2021 | $3,763 | $66,939 | $10,567 | $56,372 |
| 2020 | $3,876 | $62,176 | $9,815 | $52,361 |
| 2019 | $4,548 | $57,608 | $9,094 | $48,514 |
| 2018 | $4,280 | $53,000 | $8,412 | $44,588 |
| 2017 | $4,431 | $51,179 | $7,751 | $43,428 |
| 2016 | $4,108 | $45,042 | $7,816 | $37,226 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,333 | $6,721 | $37,612 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,027 | $6,177 | $38,850 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,242 | $6,945 | $38,297 |
Source: Public Records
Map