715 Mills Dr Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $253,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Mills Dr, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $230,885, approximately $158 per square foot. 715 Mills Dr is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including South Salem Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Alcovy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Cwabs Inc Series 2006-20
Bought by
Sellars Joe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2008
Sold by
Loyal Marvin O
Bought by
Cwabs Inc Series 2006-20
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Sold by
Loyal Marvin O
Bought by
Loyal Marvin O and Loyal Nancy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sellars Joe | $26,000 | -- | |
| Cwabs Inc Series 2006-20 | $32,340 | -- | |
| Loyal Marvin O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,271 | $91,280 | $14,800 | $76,480 |
| 2024 | $1,969 | $77,720 | $14,800 | $62,920 |
| 2023 | $2,068 | $76,200 | $9,200 | $67,000 |
| 2022 | $1,638 | $60,360 | $9,200 | $51,160 |
| 2021 | $1,520 | $50,120 | $8,000 | $42,120 |
| 2020 | $1,340 | $39,880 | $8,000 | $31,880 |
| 2019 | $1,352 | $39,640 | $8,000 | $31,640 |
| 2018 | $536 | $31,240 | $4,400 | $26,840 |
| 2017 | $865 | $25,200 | $4,400 | $20,800 |
| 2016 | $860 | $25,040 | $4,000 | $21,040 |
| 2015 | $790 | $23,000 | $3,200 | $19,800 |
| 2014 | $787 | $23,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map