$615,000
SOLD APR 27, 2026

715 Moonlight Way Suwanee, GA 30024

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,896 Sq Ft
10,454 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2026

$212 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

77 on Market

Highlights

  • Dining Room Seats More Than Twelve
  • Deck
  • Oversized primary bedroom
  • Settles Bridge Elementary School Rated A+
  • Wooded Lot
  • Traditional Architecture

About This Home

As of April 2026

RECLAIM YOUR WEEKENDS: LUXURY LOW-MAINTENANCE LIVING IN THE LAMBERT HIGH DISTRICT!
Why spend your Saturdays mowing a lawn when you could be living like you’re on vacation? This impeccably maintained 5-bedroom, 3-bath jewel in Suwanee’s sought-after Riverbrooke community is the ultimate "Lock-and-Leave" sanctuary for busy professionals and active families who value lifestyle over yard work. THE LOCATION: YOUR EXTENDED BACKYARD
Forget the stress of the carpool lane—you are located directly across from the prestigious Lambert High School. Need more green space? Consider the 29-acre Windermere Park and the resort-style amenities of Riverbrooke your personal backyard. Enjoy a sparkling pool, lighted tennis and basketball courts, walking trails, and a dedicated dog park—all maintained for you! THE HOME: MODERN ELEGANCE & SMART DESIGN
Step inside to a light-filled, open-concept floor plan featuring:
Chef’s Dream Kitchen: Recently updated with sleek finishes and a built-in air fryer oven. Versatile Living: 5 oversized bedrooms offer the perfect setup for a high-tech home office, gym, or guest suites. Private Oasis: Host sunset cocktails on your oversized party deck, designed for seamless indoor-outdoor entertaining without the maintenance of a massive lot. Move-In Ready: Freshly painted with new flooring and meticulous upkeep—this home is truly turn-key.
THE OPPORTUNITY Positioned in the heart of the 30024 zip code, this home offers the prestige of a Suwanee address with significantly lower annual carrying costs and zero "honey-do" lists. Stop chasing a lawnmower and start chasing your dreams. 715 Moonlight Way is more than a home; it’s your ticket to a freedom-filled lifestyle. Schedule your showing today—this one will not last another 20 days!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gina Sharma

Keller Williams North Atlanta Brokerage Phone: 770-663-7291 Listed on: 01/07/2026

Keller Williams North Atlanta

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelly Choi

Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners License #251278

Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,171

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Garden
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $54 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,896 Sq Ft Home
  • Crown Molding
  • Tray Ceiling
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet on the main level

• Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Underground Utilities
  • 110 Volts
  • Gas Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 178 261

Community Details

Overview

  • $1,300 Initiation Fee

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,171

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$54 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2896
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWNF01
  • Co List Office Phone: 770-663-7291
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWNF01
  • Subdivision Name: Riverbrooke
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 178-000-261
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Vinyl
  • Fireplace Features: Factory Built, Family Room, Gas Log, Gas Starter
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding, Disappearing Attic Stairs, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Speed Internet, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: None
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Window Treatments
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: None
  • Construction Materials: Cement Siding, HardiPlank Type, Stone
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Private Yard
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Pool Private: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Upper Level
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Electric: 110 Volts
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Community Features: Homeowners Assoc, Near Schools, Near Trails/Greenway, Park, Playground, Pool, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 650

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Private, Wooded
  • Lot Dimensions: x
  • Parcel Number: 178 261
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454.4
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-04-13
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4171

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Settles Bridge
  • High School: Lambert

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 18, 2014
Closed on
Jun 26, 2014
Sold by
Logan Sean M
Bought by
Mansoori Ozden and Mansoori Kevin Faramarz
Seller's Agent
Colette DuBose
Real Broker, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Gina Sharma
Keller Williams North Atlanta
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$252,800
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,100
-2.73%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.81%
Original Mortgage
$248,221
Outstanding Balance
$183,840
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$433,608

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2011
Sold by
Logan Sean
Bought by
Logan Sean M and Logan Cynthia H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Homelife Communities Forsyth Inc
Bought by
Logan Sean

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$177,200
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $252,800 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Deed $221,600 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $248,221 FHA
Previous Owner $177,200 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Sold $615,000 -1.6% $212 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Pending -- -- --
01/07/2026 01/07/26 For Sale $625,000 +147.2% $216 / Sq Ft
06/26/2014 06/26/14 Sold $252,800 -2.7% -- View Prior Sale
05/27/2014 05/27/14 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2014 04/18/14 For Sale $259,900 -- --
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,171 $223,024 $80,000 $143,024
2024 $4,171 $211,984 $66,000 $145,984
2023 $3,498 $192,940 $54,000 $138,940
2022 $3,652 $122,176 $32,000 $90,176
2021 $3,013 $122,176 $32,000 $90,176
2020 $3,033 $123,152 $32,000 $91,152
2019 $2,901 $116,528 $32,000 $84,528
2018 $2,905 $116,064 $30,000 $86,064
2017 $2,732 $107,304 $30,000 $77,304
2016 $2,612 $101,624 $30,000 $71,624
2015 $2,490 $95,624 $24,000 $71,624
2014 $2,206 $83,324 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7700076

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 178-261

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.