715 Morton St Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,355 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,681
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Morton St, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $384,089, approximately $228 per square foot. 715 Morton St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and Schaumburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1999
Sold by
Hensley Benny C and Hensley Rachal
Bought by
Patel Mehul T and Patel Raksha M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,200
Outstanding Balance
$29,180
Interest Rate
6.94%
Estimated Equity
$354,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1994
Sold by
Wintersteen Judith D and Cappetto Judith D
Bought by
Hensley Benny C and Hensley Rachel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Mehul T | $151,500 | -- | |
| Hensley Benny C | $138,000 | Attorneys Natl Title Network |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Mehul T | $121,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,758 | $33,000 | $7,007 | $25,993 |
| 2024 | $6,758 | $25,338 | $6,006 | $19,332 |
| 2023 | $6,509 | $25,338 | $6,006 | $19,332 |
| 2022 | $6,509 | $25,338 | $6,006 | $19,332 |
| 2021 | $6,250 | $21,986 | $4,254 | $17,732 |
| 2020 | $6,179 | $21,986 | $4,254 | $17,732 |
| 2019 | $6,229 | $24,704 | $4,254 | $20,450 |
| 2018 | $5,311 | $19,722 | $3,753 | $15,969 |
| 2017 | $5,235 | $19,722 | $3,753 | $15,969 |
| 2016 | $5,132 | $19,722 | $3,753 | $15,969 |
| 2015 | $5,254 | $18,981 | $3,253 | $15,728 |
| 2014 | $5,178 | $18,981 | $3,253 | $15,728 |
| 2013 | $5,027 | $18,981 | $3,253 | $15,728 |
Source: Public Records
Map