715 Mulberry Dr E West Bend, WI 53090
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Mulberry Dr E, West Bend, WI 53090 and is currently estimated at $338,572, approximately $277 per square foot. 715 Mulberry Dr E is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Green Tree Elementary School, Silverbrook Intermediate School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2015
Sold by
Faehling Robert L and Faehling Evelyn C
Bought by
Faehling Robert E and Faehling Slayton Tamara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faehling Robert E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,811 | $208,500 | $46,600 | $161,900 |
| 2024 | $3,572 | $279,300 | $56,700 | $222,600 |
| 2023 | $3,178 | $208,500 | $46,600 | $161,900 |
| 2022 | $3,620 | $208,500 | $46,600 | $161,900 |
| 2021 | $3,710 | $208,500 | $46,600 | $161,900 |
| 2020 | $3,658 | $208,500 | $46,600 | $161,900 |
| 2019 | $3,536 | $208,500 | $46,600 | $161,900 |
| 2018 | $3,435 | $208,500 | $46,600 | $161,900 |
| 2017 | $3,315 | $180,300 | $46,600 | $133,700 |
| 2016 | $3,334 | $180,300 | $46,600 | $133,700 |
| 2015 | $3,418 | $180,300 | $46,600 | $133,700 |
| 2014 | $3,418 | $180,300 | $46,600 | $133,700 |
| 2013 | $3,695 | $180,300 | $46,600 | $133,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map