715 Murphy Dr Alamosa, CO 81101
Estimated Value: $275,789 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,521
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Murphy Dr, Alamosa, CO 81101 and is currently estimated at $306,947, approximately $201 per square foot. 715 Murphy Dr is a home located in Alamosa County with nearby schools including Alamosa Elementary School, Ortega Middle School, and Alamosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Salazar Donald D
Bought by
Salazar Annette K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1995
Sold by
Arbuckle Milo B
Bought by
Salazar Donald D and Salazar Annette K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1984
Sold by
Pruett Roy D
Bought by
Arbuckle Milo B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salazar Annette K | -- | S | |
| Salazar Donald D | -- | -- | |
| Arbuckle Milo B | $59,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,136 | $14,547 | $1,683 | $12,864 |
| 2024 | $808 | $14,616 | $1,804 | $12,812 |
| 2023 | $828 | $14,758 | $1,822 | $12,936 |
| 2022 | $829 | $10,780 | $1,284 | $9,496 |
| 2020 | $845 | $10,780 | $1,284 | $9,496 |
| 2019 | $847 | $10,494 | $1,284 | $9,210 |
| 2018 | $868 | $10,568 | $1,293 | $9,275 |
| 2017 | $870 | $10,568 | $1,293 | $9,275 |
| 2016 | $957 | $11,683 | $1,429 | $10,254 |
| 2015 | $96 | $11,683 | $1,429 | $10,254 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,683 | $1,429 | $10,254 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,683 | $1,429 | $10,254 |
Source: Public Records
Map