Seller's Agent in 2014
Ilona Leber
Baird Warner
(847) 757-6428
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $438,719 - $556,000
Updated top to bottom w/quality! Wonderful tri-level in sought after neighborhood, close to PHS and down town. Modern, open floor plan. Updated kitch. w/ SS, granite, maple cabs, breakfast bar. Hardwood T/O, refinished. Roof 08,H2O HVAC 08, AC 09, windows, doors 08, newer washer and dryer, tastefully updated baths/double sink, granite. wall to wall closet, lots of extra storage 1.5 car attch. garage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamberdino Nello P | $290,000 | Baird & Warner Title Service | |
| Zeherovic Nail | $228,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gamberdino Nello P | $261,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zeherovic Nail | $171,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2014 04/07/14 | Sold | $290,000 | -3.0% | $238 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2014 03/03/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/14/2014 02/14/14 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $245 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,516 | $39,000 | $8,646 | $30,354 |
| 2024 | $7,516 | $30,347 | $7,205 | $23,142 |
| 2023 | $7,199 | $30,347 | $7,205 | $23,142 |
| 2022 | $7,199 | $30,347 | $7,205 | $23,142 |
| 2021 | $6,880 | $25,454 | $4,503 | $20,951 |
| 2020 | $6,806 | $25,454 | $4,503 | $20,951 |
| 2019 | $6,854 | $28,473 | $4,503 | $23,970 |
| 2018 | $6,880 | $25,983 | $3,962 | $22,021 |
| 2017 | $6,917 | $25,983 | $3,962 | $22,021 |
| 2016 | $6,218 | $25,983 | $3,962 | $22,021 |
| 2015 | $6,076 | $23,582 | $3,422 | $20,160 |
| 2014 | $5,987 | $23,582 | $3,422 | $20,160 |
| 2013 | $5,967 | $23,582 | $3,422 | $20,160 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Ilona Leber
Baird Warner
(847) 757-6428
42 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Ray Mandel
Compass
(312) 286-9966
2 in this area
177 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 08537375
APN: 03-34-100-011-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.