715 N Laurel St Walhalla, SC 29691
Estimated Value: $865,063 - $1,113,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
6,232
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 N Laurel St, Walhalla, SC 29691 and is currently estimated at $989,032, approximately $158 per square foot. 715 N Laurel St is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Walhalla Elementary School, Walhalla Middle School, and Walhalla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2025
Sold by
Rochester R Lane
Bought by
R Lane Rochester Revocable Trust and Rochester
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2011
Sold by
Rochester Brenda K
Bought by
Rochester R Lane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Cantrell Benny J
Bought by
Rochester R Lane and Rochester Brenda K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R Lane Rochester Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rochester R Lane | -- | -- | |
| Rochester R Lane | $1,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,074 | $29,297 | $500 | $28,797 |
| 2024 | $3,074 | $29,297 | $500 | $28,797 |
| 2023 | $3,115 | $29,297 | $500 | $28,797 |
| 2022 | $3,115 | $29,297 | $500 | $28,797 |
| 2021 | $3,009 | $27,642 | $390 | $27,252 |
| 2020 | $3,076 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,076 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,133 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,009 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,009 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,020 | $870 | $42,151 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map