715 N Maple Ave Mountain Grove, MO 65711
Estimated Value: $86,253 - $149,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,249
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 N Maple Ave, Mountain Grove, MO 65711 and is currently estimated at $125,063, approximately $100 per square foot. 715 N Maple Ave is a home with nearby schools including Mountain Grove Elementary School, Mountain Grove Middle School, and Mountain Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2023
Sold by
Nunn Patricia Sue
Bought by
City Of Mountain View
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Mountain View | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33 | $1,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $0 | $1,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $108 | $3,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $152 | $4,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $144 | $4,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $149 | $4,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $150 | $4,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $159 | $4,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $160 | $4,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $158 | $4,990 | $0 | $0 |