715 N Ninth Saint Clair, MI 48079
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 N Ninth, Saint Clair, MI 48079 and is currently estimated at $342,170, approximately $184 per square foot. 715 N Ninth is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Gearing Elementary School, St. Clair Middle School, and St. Clair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2018
Sold by
Giffin Duane Murray
Bought by
Ceraulo Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2010
Sold by
Hurray John E and Hurray Ann M
Bought by
Giffin Duane M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ceraulo Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Giffin Duane M | $170,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,455 | $160,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,362 | $146,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,153 | $138,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,471 | $124,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,282 | $106,700 | $106,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,099 | $94,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,118 | $92,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,057 | $90,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,825 | $90,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,400 | $82,400 | $0 |