715 N School St Normal, IL 61761
Old North Normal NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,418
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 N School St, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $196,884, approximately $138 per square foot. 715 N School St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,224 | $55,335 | $9,443 | $45,892 |
| 2024 | $2,696 | $50,701 | $8,652 | $42,049 |
| 2022 | $2,696 | $41,014 | $6,999 | $34,015 |
| 2021 | $2,547 | $38,696 | $6,603 | $32,093 |
| 2020 | $2,522 | $38,294 | $6,534 | $31,760 |
| 2019 | $2,432 | $38,088 | $6,499 | $31,589 |
| 2018 | $2,843 | $37,685 | $6,430 | $31,255 |
| 2017 | $2,742 | $37,685 | $6,430 | $31,255 |
| 2016 | $2,712 | $37,685 | $6,430 | $31,255 |
| 2015 | $2,626 | $36,801 | $6,279 | $30,522 |
| 2014 | $2,594 | $36,801 | $6,279 | $30,522 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,801 | $6,279 | $30,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map