715 N Table Mountain Loop Cheyenne, WY 82009
Estimated Value: $514,000 - $569,370
Studio
2
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 N Table Mountain Loop, Cheyenne, WY 82009 and is currently estimated at $542,123, approximately $278 per square foot. 715 N Table Mountain Loop is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Gilchrist Elementary School, McCormick Junior High School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Leach Donald and Leach Linda
Bought by
Lozier James E and Stull Lozier Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$253,383
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$288,740
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2016
Sold by
Cannata Peter Anthony and Cannata Virginia Mary
Bought by
Leach Donald and Leach Linda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lozier James E | -- | First American | |
| Lozier James E | -- | First American Title | |
| Leach Donald | -- | Summit Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lozier James E | $285,000 | |
| Closed | Lozier James E | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,246 | $26,125 | $4,128 | $21,997 |
| 2024 | $2,246 | $33,414 | $5,504 | $27,910 |
| 2023 | $2,130 | $32,422 | $5,504 | $26,918 |
| 2022 | $1,841 | $27,404 | $4,315 | $23,089 |
| 2021 | $1,670 | $24,806 | $3,500 | $21,306 |
| 2020 | $1,437 | $21,409 | $3,583 | $17,826 |
| 2019 | $1,379 | $20,521 | $3,335 | $17,186 |
| 2018 | $1,272 | $19,122 | $3,335 | $15,787 |
| 2017 | $1,183 | $17,615 | $3,032 | $14,583 |
| 2016 | $1,158 | $17,236 | $2,948 | $14,288 |
| 2015 | $1,134 | $16,864 | $2,948 | $13,916 |
| 2014 | $1,145 | $16,919 | $2,984 | $13,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map