715 NE 24th Ave Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Harbor Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,685 - $627,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,265
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 NE 24th Ave, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 and is currently estimated at $565,671, approximately $447 per square foot. 715 NE 24th Ave is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Pompano Beach Elementary School, Pompano Beach Middle School, and Blanche Ely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2002
Sold by
Fasano Leonard
Bought by
Cappillino Cathy Ann and Bobot Christopher Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,098
Outstanding Balance
$45,449
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$520,222
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1989
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cappillino Cathy Ann | $115,000 | Express Title Insurance Inc | |
| Available Not | $25,536 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cappillino Cathy Ann | $114,098 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,795 | $166,320 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,694 | $161,950 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,638 | $157,390 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,638 | $152,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,428 | $148,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,324 | $144,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,253 | $142,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,192 | $138,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,094 | $135,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,970 | $132,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,922 | $130,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,968 | $129,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,959 | $128,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $183,840 | $58,400 | $125,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map