715 Overlook Crest Monroe, GA 30655
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $361,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,334
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Overlook Crest, Monroe, GA 30655 and is currently estimated at $342,920, approximately $146 per square foot. 715 Overlook Crest is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Atha Road Elementary School, Youth Middle School, and Walnut Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Scenic Homes
Bought by
Hayles Gwendolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayles Gwendolyn | $134,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,640 | $147,160 | $22,000 | $125,160 |
| 2024 | $1,465 | $141,000 | $22,000 | $119,000 |
| 2023 | $1,121 | $139,040 | $22,000 | $117,040 |
| 2022 | $1,270 | $105,400 | $17,200 | $88,200 |
| 2021 | $1,097 | $77,120 | $13,200 | $63,920 |
| 2020 | $1,078 | $70,960 | $12,400 | $58,560 |
| 2019 | $1,083 | $61,160 | $12,000 | $49,160 |
| 2018 | $996 | $61,160 | $12,000 | $49,160 |
| 2017 | $2,146 | $51,200 | $8,000 | $43,200 |
| 2016 | $917 | $50,320 | $8,000 | $42,320 |
| 2015 | $804 | $43,960 | $8,000 | $35,960 |
| 2014 | $665 | $35,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map