715 Pine Ave Hempstead, TX 77445
Estimated Value: $148,909 - $201,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,197
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Pine Ave, Hempstead, TX 77445 and is currently estimated at $176,727, approximately $147 per square foot. 715 Pine Ave is a home located in Waller County with nearby schools including H.T. Jones Elementary School, Waller Junior High School, and Waller High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
Enhren Llc
Bought by
Lilly Oran Alton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,230
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,497
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lilly Oran Alton | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lilly Oran Alton | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,108 | $113,300 | $31,710 | $81,590 |
| 2024 | $2,108 | $114,740 | $31,710 | $83,030 |
| 2023 | $2,108 | $132,620 | $31,710 | $100,910 |
| 2022 | $2,220 | $109,600 | $32,000 | $77,600 |
| 2021 | $2,242 | $79,690 | $7,980 | $71,710 |
| 2020 | $2,143 | $74,870 | $6,000 | $68,870 |
| 2019 | $3 | $67,920 | $6,000 | $61,920 |
| 2018 | $1,926 | $66,710 | $6,000 | $60,710 |
| 2017 | $1,884 | $64,870 | $6,000 | $58,870 |
| 2016 | $1,910 | $65,780 | $6,000 | $59,780 |
| 2015 | $1,748 | $60,450 | $6,000 | $54,450 |
| 2014 | $1,748 | $59,120 | $6,000 | $53,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map