Seller's Agent in 2020
John Reeves
Reeves Rentals
(251) 661-4925
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $216,000
I have owned this house for several years. Selling off my lower priced properties as they become vacant.
Priced for quick sale.
Thanks.
john reeves
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reeves Martha J | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2020 04/02/20 | Sold | $35,000 | -- | $21 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2020 03/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $856 | $13,480 | $2,760 | $10,720 |
| 2024 | $856 | $12,460 | $3,000 | $9,460 |
| 2023 | $801 | $11,820 | $3,000 | $8,820 |
| 2022 | $729 | $11,480 | $3,000 | $8,480 |
| 2021 | $729 | $11,480 | $3,000 | $8,480 |
| 2020 | $786 | $12,380 | $3,000 | $9,380 |
| 2019 | $801 | $12,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $801 | $12,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,091 | $17,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,121 | $17,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $620 | $9,760 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
John Reeves
Reeves Rentals
(251) 661-4925
46 Total Sales
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 0636384
APN: 29-09-29-3-001-056
Ask me questions while you tour the home.