715 Railroad St Windber, PA 15963
Estimated Value: $46,000 - $63,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
834
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Railroad St, Windber, PA 15963 and is currently estimated at $54,334, approximately $65 per square foot. 715 Railroad St is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Windber Elementary School, Windber Area Middle School, and Windber Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2024
Sold by
713 Railroad St Llc
Bought by
Trout Patrick J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Mintmier David C and Mintmier Nicole L
Bought by
Strazzere Kim Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,511
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trout Patrick J | $14,000 | Peak Settlement Services | |
| Strazzere Kim Marie | $38,511 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Strazzere Kim Marie | $38,511 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $802 | $10,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $763 | $10,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $734 | $10,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $674 | $10,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $659 | $10,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $645 | $10,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $643 | $10,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $628 | $10,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $584 | $10,750 | $1,770 | $8,980 |
| 2017 | $584 | $10,750 | $1,770 | $8,980 |
| 2016 | -- | $10,750 | $1,770 | $8,980 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,740 | $1,765 | $8,975 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,740 | $1,765 | $8,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map