715 River Rd Chatham, NJ 07928
Estimated Value: $735,611 - $1,164,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,067
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 River Rd, Chatham, NJ 07928 and is currently estimated at $994,403, approximately $481 per square foot. 715 River Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Chatham High School and The Academy of Our Lady of Peace.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2022
Sold by
Hernan Echeverri
Bought by
Echeverri Hernan and Echeverri Adriana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2012
Sold by
Echeverri Maria
Bought by
Echeverri Hernan and Echeverri Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1997
Sold by
Aames Capital Corp
Bought by
Echeverri Hernan and Echeverri Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1997
Sold by
Rochford Edward V
Bought by
Aames Capital Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,503
Interest Rate
7.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Echeverri Hernan | -- | Bernstein Robert A | |
| Echeverri Hernan | -- | None Available | |
| Echeverri Hernan | $280,000 | First American | |
| Aames Capital Corp | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Echeverri Hernan | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aames Capital Corp | $245,503 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,480 | $476,600 | $285,400 | $191,200 |
| 2024 | $9,322 | $476,600 | $285,400 | $191,200 |
| 2023 | $9,322 | $476,600 | $285,400 | $191,200 |
| 2022 | $8,467 | $476,600 | $285,400 | $191,200 |
| 2021 | $8,467 | $476,600 | $285,400 | $191,200 |
| 2020 | $9,022 | $476,600 | $285,400 | $191,200 |
| 2019 | $8,836 | $476,600 | $285,400 | $191,200 |
| 2018 | $8,736 | $476,600 | $285,400 | $191,200 |
| 2017 | $8,517 | $476,600 | $285,400 | $191,200 |
| 2016 | $8,383 | $476,600 | $285,400 | $191,200 |
| 2015 | $8,350 | $476,600 | $285,400 | $191,200 |
| 2014 | $8,283 | $476,600 | $285,400 | $191,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map