Seller's Agent in 2025
Danielle Grecu
Fathom Realty
(903) 423-9292
16 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $238,000
Welcome to this charming large brick home, full of character and potential! As you enter, you'll be greeted by two expansive living areas, perfect for both family gatherings and quiet relaxation. The cozy sunroom provides plenty of natural light and offers a peaceful retreat, with an additional bonus room just off of it – ideal for an office, playroom, or hobby space. This home is full of unique features, including built-ins that add a touch of classic style, and a lovely brick fireplace for cooler months. With its spacious layout and inviting atmosphere, this is a wonderful opportunity to add your personal touch and create a home that perfectly suits your needs. Don't miss out on this gem!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Fathom Realty Brokerage Phone: 903-423-9292 License #0533710 Listed on: 02/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engle James L | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bond Joe W | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Engle James L | $115,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/13/2025 02/13/25 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,606 | $215,249 | $9,503 | $205,746 |
| 2024 | $3,495 | $211,637 | $9,503 | $202,134 |
| 2023 | $3,816 | $221,525 | $9,503 | $212,022 |
| 2022 | $4,067 | $199,724 | $9,503 | $190,221 |
| 2021 | $3,722 | $166,911 | $9,503 | $157,408 |
| 2020 | $3,705 | $160,965 | $6,788 | $154,177 |
| 2019 | $2,813 | $124,641 | $6,788 | $117,853 |
| 2018 | $2,796 | $124,140 | $6,788 | $117,352 |
| 2017 | $2,588 | $116,696 | $6,675 | $110,021 |
| 2016 | $2,532 | $114,187 | $6,675 | $107,512 |
| 2015 | -- | $116,684 | $6,675 | $110,009 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,935 | $6,675 | $92,260 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Danielle Grecu
Fathom Realty
(903) 423-9292
16 in this area
54 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Courtney Neiman
Premier Realty
(903) 205-1555
15 in this area
453 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Joddy Ronje
Fathom Realty LLC
(940) 368-7079
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20841888
APN: 19326
Ask me questions while you tour the home.