715 S 27th St Lafayette, IN 47904
South Oakland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,000 - $200,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 S 27th St, Lafayette, IN 47904 and is currently estimated at $191,288, approximately $186 per square foot. 715 S 27th St is a home located in Tippecanoe County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Sunnyside Intermediate School, and Lafayette Tecumseh Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Nichols Ryan J
Bought by
Graef Rhonda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,050
Outstanding Balance
$40,972
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$150,316
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Sold by
Huber Erin D and Nichols Ryan J
Bought by
Nichols Ryan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Huber Erin D
Bought by
Huber Erin D and Nichols Ryan J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Thayer Jonathan L and Thayer Jennifer L
Bought by
Huber Erin D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,800
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graef Rhonda L | -- | -- | |
| Nichols Ryan J | -- | -- | |
| Huber Erin D | -- | -- | |
| Huber Erin D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graef Rhonda L | $84,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Nichols Ryan J | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huber Erin D | $82,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,913 | $168,600 | $18,000 | $150,600 |
| 2024 | $1,913 | $147,900 | $18,000 | $129,900 |
| 2023 | $1,137 | $136,600 | $18,000 | $118,600 |
| 2022 | $1,132 | $124,500 | $18,000 | $106,500 |
| 2021 | $951 | $110,600 | $18,000 | $92,600 |
| 2020 | $772 | $100,500 | $18,000 | $82,500 |
| 2019 | $482 | $81,700 | $16,200 | $65,500 |
| 2018 | $437 | $78,600 | $16,200 | $62,400 |
| 2017 | $418 | $77,700 | $16,200 | $61,500 |
| 2016 | $402 | $77,300 | $16,200 | $61,100 |
| 2014 | $356 | $74,100 | $16,200 | $57,900 |
| 2013 | $334 | $71,100 | $16,200 | $54,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map