715 S Interstate 35 E Desoto, TX 75115
Estimated Value: $243,743
Studio
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 S Interstate 35 E, Desoto, TX 75115 and is currently estimated at $243,743, approximately $193 per square foot. 715 S Interstate 35 E is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Woodridge Elementary School, Ruby Young Talented and Gifted Academy, and Life School Lancaster.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2023
Sold by
Mcelroy Juanita J
Bought by
Texas Ethio Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,250
Outstanding Balance
$118,852
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,891
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Mcelroy Juanita J
Bought by
Mcelroy Juanita J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Texas Ethio Llc | -- | Designated Title | |
| Mcelroy Juanita J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Texas Ethio Llc | $121,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,460 | $151,560 | $93,570 | $57,990 |
| 2024 | $3,460 | $151,560 | $46,780 | $104,780 |
| 2023 | $3,460 | $130,070 | $46,780 | $83,290 |
| 2022 | $3,277 | $130,070 | $46,780 | $83,290 |
| 2021 | $3,150 | $116,380 | $40,940 | $75,440 |
| 2020 | $3,341 | $116,380 | $29,240 | $87,140 |
| 2019 | $3,115 | $108,620 | $23,390 | $85,230 |
| 2018 | $3,115 | $108,620 | $23,390 | $85,230 |
| 2017 | $2,996 | $104,780 | $23,390 | $81,390 |
| 2016 | $2,996 | $104,780 | $23,390 | $81,390 |
| 2015 | $2,853 | $104,780 | $23,390 | $81,390 |
| 2014 | $2,853 | $98,680 | $23,390 | $75,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map