715 Scott Blvd Covington, KY 41011
Downtown Covington Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
3,600
Sq Ft
2,831
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Scott Blvd, Covington, KY 41011. 715 Scott Blvd is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Prince of Peace School, and Saint Augustine Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2018
Sold by
Stecht David J and Stecht Carolyn M
Bought by
715 Scott Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 715 Scott Llc | $246,800 | Mattingly Ford Title Service |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,878 | $217,200 | $21,000 | $196,200 |
| 2024 | $2,856 | $217,200 | $21,000 | $196,200 |
| 2023 | $3,340 | $217,200 | $21,000 | $196,200 |
| 2022 | $3,247 | $217,200 | $21,000 | $196,200 |
| 2021 | $3,682 | $217,200 | $21,000 | $196,200 |
| 2020 | $3,665 | $217,200 | $21,000 | $196,200 |
| 2019 | $3,703 | $217,200 | $21,000 | $196,200 |
| 2018 | $2,971 | $165,000 | $21,000 | $144,000 |
| 2017 | $2,962 | $162,000 | $25,000 | $137,000 |
| 2015 | $3,082 | $162,000 | $25,000 | $137,000 |
| 2014 | $2,883 | $162,000 | $25,000 | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map