715 Sharon Rd Copiague, NY 11726
Estimated Value: $534,000 - $621,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,662
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Sharon Rd, Copiague, NY 11726 and is currently estimated at $572,071, approximately $344 per square foot. 715 Sharon Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Copiague Middle School, Walter G O Connell Copiague High School, and Copiague Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2007
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1998
Sold by
Baginski Edmund and Baginski Teresa
Bought by
Rodriguez Carlos and Rodriguez Rosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,272
Interest Rate
7.09%
Estimated Equity
$554,799
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Carlos | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Carlos | $111,000 |