715 Spring Valley Dr Melbourne, FL 32940
Suntree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,950 - $294,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Spring Valley Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940 and is currently estimated at $281,988, approximately $241 per square foot. 715 Spring Valley Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Suntree Elementary School, DeLaura Middle School, and Wavecrest Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,198 | $227,540 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,885 | $240,830 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,885 | $202,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,572 | $187,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,462 | $156,000 | $60,000 | $96,000 |
| 2020 | $2,268 | $139,950 | $47,000 | $92,950 |
| 2019 | $2,289 | $141,180 | $47,000 | $94,180 |
| 2018 | $2,223 | $137,600 | $38,000 | $99,600 |
| 2017 | $2,156 | $130,840 | $38,000 | $92,840 |
| 2016 | $1,988 | $107,490 | $38,000 | $69,490 |
| 2015 | $1,564 | $96,970 | $32,000 | $64,970 |
| 2014 | $1,477 | $88,160 | $32,000 | $56,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map