715 Summer Storm Dr Durham, NC 27704
Weaver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $363,482
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,735
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Summer Storm Dr, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $351,621, approximately $202 per square foot. 715 Summer Storm Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Sandy Ridge Elementary School, Lucas Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Levingston Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,004
Outstanding Balance
$89,947
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$261,674
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levingston Angela | $140,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Levingston Angela | $137,004 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,663 | $369,554 | $71,875 | $297,679 |
| 2024 | $2,659 | $190,635 | $28,825 | $161,810 |
| 2023 | $2,497 | $190,635 | $28,825 | $161,810 |
| 2022 | $2,440 | $190,635 | $28,825 | $161,810 |
| 2021 | $2,429 | $190,635 | $28,825 | $161,810 |
| 2020 | $2,371 | $190,635 | $28,825 | $161,810 |
| 2019 | $2,371 | $190,635 | $28,825 | $161,810 |
| 2018 | $2,314 | $170,570 | $28,825 | $141,745 |
| 2017 | $2,297 | $170,570 | $28,825 | $141,745 |
| 2016 | $2,219 | $170,570 | $28,825 | $141,745 |
| 2015 | $2,423 | $175,040 | $33,966 | $141,074 |
| 2014 | $2,423 | $175,040 | $33,966 | $141,074 |
Source: Public Records
Map