715 Summit Dr Southport, NC 28461
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,701
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Summit Dr, Southport, NC 28461 and is currently estimated at $349,960, approximately $205 per square foot. 715 Summit Dr is a home located in Brunswick County with nearby schools including Bolivia Elementary School, South Brunswick Middle School, and South Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Lombardi Frank A and Lombardi Margaret A
Bought by
Howard Donnie R and Howard Bonnie G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,750
Outstanding Balance
$120,158
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$229,802
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Donnie R | $165,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Donnie R | $165,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,008 | $339,830 | $74,250 | $265,580 |
| 2024 | $20 | $339,830 | $74,250 | $265,580 |
| 2023 | $1,653 | $339,830 | $74,250 | $265,580 |
| 2022 | $1,653 | $195,800 | $37,400 | $158,400 |
| 2021 | $1,639 | $195,800 | $37,400 | $158,400 |
| 2020 | $1,537 | $195,800 | $37,400 | $158,400 |
| 2019 | $1,537 | $44,640 | $37,400 | $7,240 |
| 2018 | $1,208 | $22,300 | $17,000 | $5,300 |
| 2017 | $1,178 | $22,300 | $17,000 | $5,300 |
| 2016 | $1,153 | $22,300 | $17,000 | $5,300 |
| 2015 | $1,153 | $151,510 | $17,000 | $134,510 |
| 2014 | $1,135 | $168,956 | $36,000 | $132,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map