715 Summit St Linden, NJ 07036
Estimated Value: $533,131 - $685,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Summit St, Linden, NJ 07036 and is currently estimated at $621,533, approximately $565 per square foot. 715 Summit St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Number 1, Myles J. McManus Middle School, and Linden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2008
Sold by
Kaus Joseph M and Kaus Diane Bernice
Bought by
Oseagulu Justina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,841
Outstanding Balance
$222,089
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$399,444
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oseagulu Justina | $340,000 | Old Republic National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oseagulu Justina | $333,841 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,628 | $122,700 | $58,100 | $64,600 |
| 2024 | $8,439 | $122,700 | $58,100 | $64,600 |
| 2023 | $8,439 | $122,700 | $58,100 | $64,600 |
| 2022 | $8,483 | $122,700 | $58,100 | $64,600 |
| 2021 | $8,526 | $122,700 | $58,100 | $64,600 |
| 2020 | $8,481 | $122,700 | $58,100 | $64,600 |
| 2019 | $8,453 | $122,700 | $58,100 | $64,600 |
| 2018 | $8,450 | $122,700 | $58,100 | $64,600 |
| 2017 | $8,268 | $122,700 | $58,100 | $64,600 |
| 2016 | $8,007 | $122,700 | $58,100 | $64,600 |
| 2015 | $7,702 | $122,700 | $58,100 | $64,600 |
| 2014 | $9,122 | $148,200 | $58,100 | $90,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map