Estimated Value: $247,930 - $274,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,186
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Suzette Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $265,233, approximately $223 per square foot. 715 Suzette Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2025
Sold by
Ira Frank and Preferred Trust Co
Bought by
Macario Keny and Maldonado Ermita Catalina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,254
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$41,979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2013
Sold by
Ameritrust Llc
Bought by
Preferred Trust Co and Cepeda Frank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2013
Sold by
Martinez Francisca Sonia
Bought by
Ameritrust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2006
Sold by
Martinez Francisca Sonia and Garcia Roxana E
Bought by
Martinez Francisca Sonia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Martinez Francisca
Bought by
Garcia Roxana E and Martinez Francisca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Chen Roger B
Bought by
Martinez Francisca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2002
Sold by
Roger Chen I
Bought by
Chen Roger and Martinez Francisca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,200
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2001
Sold by
Roberto Medero I
Bought by
Chen Roger
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2001
Sold by
Roberto Medero M and Osaida Medero M
Bought by
Chen Roger
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macario Keny | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Preferred Trust Co | $101,900 | Southern Title & Abstract In | |
| Ameritrust | $47,000 | Gold Star Title & Escro | |
| Martinez Francisca Sonia | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Roxana E | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Francisca | -- | -- | |
| Chen Roger | $21,600 | -- | |
| Chen Roger | -- | -- | |
| Chen Roger | -- | -- | |
| Chen Roger | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macario Keny | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chen Roger | $78,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Chen Roger | $75,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,179 | $177,270 | $80,000 | $97,270 |
| 2025 | $3,179 | $180,880 | $80,000 | $100,880 |
| 2024 | $2,414 | $145,550 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,414 | $120,289 | $80,000 | $40,289 |
| 2022 | $2,805 | $171,833 | $80,000 | $91,833 |
| 2021 | $2,562 | $144,357 | $70,000 | $74,357 |
| 2020 | $2,254 | $124,971 | $50,000 | $74,971 |
| 2019 | $2,151 | $105,499 | $40,000 | $65,499 |
| 2018 | $2,167 | $115,651 | $35,000 | $80,651 |
| 2017 | $1,902 | $86,992 | $24,000 | $62,992 |
| 2016 | $1,835 | $82,685 | $22,000 | $60,685 |
| 2015 | $1,738 | $74,776 | $15,000 | $59,776 |
| 2014 | $1,546 | $59,397 | $10,000 | $49,397 |
Source: Public Records
Map