715 Tomahawk Dr Ottawa, IL 61350
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $238,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Tomahawk Dr, Ottawa, IL 61350 and is currently estimated at $194,112, approximately $155 per square foot. 715 Tomahawk Dr is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Ottawa Township High School, Marquette Academy, and Ottawa Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2016
Sold by
Forino Anthoy and Forino Courtney
Bought by
Davis Todd E and Davis Ashley R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,950
Outstanding Balance
$109,599
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$84,513
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Moore Richard J and Moore Rhonda A
Bought by
Forino Anthony P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,081
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Todd E | $138,000 | -- | |
| Forino Anthony P | $133,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Todd E | $140,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Forino Anthony P | $131,081 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,069 | $59,718 | $7,127 | $52,591 |
| 2024 | $5,069 | $55,040 | $6,569 | $48,471 |
| 2023 | $4,713 | $50,616 | $6,041 | $44,575 |
| 2022 | $4,300 | $46,212 | $5,515 | $40,697 |
| 2021 | $4,017 | $43,327 | $5,171 | $38,156 |
| 2020 | $3,780 | $41,311 | $4,930 | $36,381 |
| 2019 | $3,770 | $40,069 | $4,782 | $35,287 |
| 2018 | $3,654 | $39,046 | $4,660 | $34,386 |
| 2017 | $3,546 | $38,198 | $4,559 | $33,639 |
| 2016 | $3,408 | $36,835 | $4,396 | $32,439 |
| 2015 | $3,223 | $35,252 | $4,207 | $31,045 |
| 2012 | -- | $35,938 | $4,289 | $31,649 |
Source: Public Records
Map