715 Trice Rd Thomaston, GA 30286
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $179,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,564
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Trice Rd, Thomaston, GA 30286 and is currently estimated at $163,210, approximately $104 per square foot. 715 Trice Rd is a home located in Upson County with nearby schools including Upson-Lee South Elementary School, Upson-Lee North Elementary School, and Upson-Lee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2015
Sold by
Martin Gary W
Bought by
Martin Gary W and Martin Deborah S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Martin Gary W
Bought by
Swails Neal T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Gary W | -- | -- | |
| Swails Neal T | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,105 | $42,939 | $11,086 | $31,853 |
| 2024 | $1,105 | $40,189 | $9,239 | $30,950 |
| 2023 | $1,008 | $38,903 | $9,239 | $29,664 |
| 2022 | $727 | $26,208 | $4,590 | $21,618 |
| 2021 | $740 | $28,065 | $4,590 | $23,475 |
| 2020 | $738 | $26,166 | $4,035 | $22,131 |
| 2019 | $740 | $24,150 | $4,035 | $20,115 |
| 2018 | $740 | $24,150 | $4,035 | $20,115 |
| 2017 | $763 | $22,694 | $4,035 | $18,659 |
| 2016 | $730 | $21,349 | $3,362 | $17,987 |
| 2015 | $769 | $22,486 | $3,271 | $19,214 |
| 2014 | $770 | $22,475 | $3,261 | $19,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map