Seller's Agent in 2013
Bailey Joseph
Hartsock Realty
(419) 348-2071
2 in this area
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $49,527 - $58,000
Check out this Lima home today. This might just be the project you were looking for before spring!,Under 1 Acre
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Hartsock Realty License #2006002451 Listed on: 02/20/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Purged Member
Plus One Professional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isbell Doug | $16,000 | None Available | |
| Isbell Doug | $16,000 | None Available | |
| Gibson Sherman E | $2,000 | None Available | |
| Shorter Aneta S | $2,000 | None Available | |
| Tice Ronald E | $2,900 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $3,000 | None Available | |
| Truesdale Laura | $47,000 | None Available | |
| Selby Terry L | -- | None Available | |
| Harrah Robert Harley | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Isbell Doug | $14,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Truesdale Laura | $47,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2013 05/24/13 | Sold | $2,900 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/02/2013 05/02/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/20/2013 02/20/13 | For Sale | $2,900 | -- | $2 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $398 | $9,390 | $1,440 | $7,950 |
| 2024 | $396 | $9,390 | $1,440 | $7,950 |
| 2023 | $425 | $8,930 | $1,370 | $7,560 |
| 2022 | $423 | $8,860 | $1,370 | $7,490 |
| 2021 | $446 | $8,860 | $1,370 | $7,490 |
| 2020 | $482 | $8,610 | $770 | $7,840 |
| 2019 | $482 | $8,610 | $770 | $7,840 |
| 2018 | $528 | $8,610 | $770 | $7,840 |
| 2017 | $483 | $8,610 | $770 | $7,840 |
| 2016 | $490 | $8,610 | $770 | $7,840 |
| 2015 | $568 | $8,610 | $770 | $7,840 |
| 2014 | $568 | $10,050 | $810 | $9,240 |
| 2013 | $554 | $10,050 | $810 | $9,240 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Bailey Joseph
Hartsock Realty
(419) 348-2071
2 in this area
67 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Purged Member
Plus One Professional
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)
MLS Number: 90665
APN: 36-36-09-17-003.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.