715 W Maple St North Canton, OH 44720
Estimated Value: $162,635 - $200,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 W Maple St, North Canton, OH 44720 and is currently estimated at $181,159, approximately $195 per square foot. 715 W Maple St is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Orchard Hill Intermediate School, North Canton Middle School, and Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
Fonte Dominic J and Fonte Julie K
Bought by
715 W Maple Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Fonte Julie K and Fonte Dominic J
Bought by
Fonte Dominic J and Fonte Julie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1992
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 715 W Maple Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Fonte Dominic J | -- | -- | |
| -- | $58,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fonte Dominic J | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $52,640 | $13,440 | $39,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $52,640 | $13,440 | $39,200 |
| 2023 | $2,028 | $37,140 | $10,680 | $26,460 |
| 2022 | $1,953 | $37,140 | $10,680 | $26,460 |
| 2021 | $1,885 | $37,140 | $10,680 | $26,460 |
| 2020 | $1,854 | $32,800 | $9,280 | $23,520 |
| 2019 | $1,729 | $32,800 | $9,280 | $23,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map