715 W Oak St Old Forge, PA 18518
Estimated Value: $132,435 - $235,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 W Oak St, Old Forge, PA 18518 and is currently estimated at $191,359, approximately $189 per square foot. 715 W Oak St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Old Forge Elementary School, Old Forge Junior/Senior High School, and Triboro Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2013
Sold by
Manik Joseph P
Bought by
Manik Joseph P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manik Joseph P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $30,340 | $192,980 | $40,950 | $152,030 |
| 2025 | $2,853 | $11,000 | $3,000 | $8,000 |
| 2024 | $2,544 | $11,000 | $3,000 | $8,000 |
| 2023 | $2,544 | $11,000 | $3,000 | $8,000 |
| 2022 | $2,459 | $11,000 | $3,000 | $8,000 |
| 2021 | $2,392 | $11,000 | $3,000 | $8,000 |
| 2020 | $2,364 | $11,000 | $3,000 | $8,000 |
| 2019 | $2,265 | $11,000 | $3,000 | $8,000 |
| 2018 | $2,243 | $11,000 | $3,000 | $8,000 |
| 2017 | $2,243 | $11,000 | $3,000 | $8,000 |
| 2016 | $1,289 | $11,000 | $3,000 | $8,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,000 | $3,000 | $8,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,000 | $3,000 | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map