715 Wilson Ave Centralia, IL 62801
Estimated Value: $59,260 - $140,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,764
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Wilson Ave, Centralia, IL 62801 and is currently estimated at $86,565, approximately $49 per square foot. 715 Wilson Ave is a home with nearby schools including Centralia High School and St. Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
Sold by
Clinton County
Bought by
Riddle Belinda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2020
Sold by
Clinton County Auditor
Bought by
Albers Vicky
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
Miller Ted Wayne and Miller Linda R
Bought by
Lil Bits Saloon Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riddle Belinda | -- | None Available | |
| Albers Vicky | -- | None Available | |
| Lil Bits Saloon Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17 | $210 | $210 | $0 |
| 2023 | $17 | $180 | $180 | $0 |
| 2022 | $15 | $200 | $200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $128 | $190 | $190 | $0 |
| 2020 | $128 | $1,280 | $140 | $1,140 |
| 2019 | $417 | $4,230 | $140 | $4,090 |
| 2018 | $2,547 | $24,660 | $140 | $24,520 |
| 2017 | $2,621 | $24,660 | $140 | $24,520 |
| 2016 | $2,630 | $24,660 | $140 | $24,520 |
| 2015 | $361 | $24,660 | $140 | $24,520 |
| 2013 | $361 | $6,150 | $140 | $6,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map