Estimated Value: $297,794 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7150 Ackerman Ave, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $329,199, approximately $189 per square foot. 7150 Ackerman Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Atlantis Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and Sculptor Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1998
Sold by
Mayfield Rex L
Bought by
Mayfield Aurora R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayfield Aurora R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,238 | $88,470 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,201 | $85,980 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,201 | $83,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,118 | $81,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,106 | $78,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,041 | $77,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $974 | $75,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $968 | $74,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $968 | $72,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $977 | $71,430 | $18,000 | $53,430 |
| 2015 | $987 | $70,940 | $15,000 | $55,940 |
| 2014 | $992 | $70,380 | $11,000 | $59,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map