7150 Bigger Ln Dayton, OH 45459
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $772,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,748
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7150 Bigger Ln, Dayton, OH 45459 and is currently estimated at $673,212, approximately $141 per square foot. 7150 Bigger Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village North, Stingley Elementary School, and Tower Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2010
Sold by
Mccormick John T and Mccormick Monna J
Bought by
Timmerman Brian J and Timmerman Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Carrier Donald E and Carrier Glenda
Bought by
Mccormick John T and Mccormick Monna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,400
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timmerman Brian J | $290,000 | Attorney | |
| Mccormick John T | $327,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Timmerman Brian J | $388,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccormick John T | $247,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,209 | $207,860 | $39,680 | $168,180 |
| 2024 | $12,080 | $207,860 | $39,680 | $168,180 |
| 2023 | $12,080 | $207,860 | $39,680 | $168,180 |
| 2022 | $12,380 | $168,990 | $32,260 | $136,730 |
| 2021 | $12,414 | $168,990 | $32,260 | $136,730 |
| 2020 | $12,397 | $168,990 | $32,260 | $136,730 |
| 2019 | $10,087 | $122,720 | $32,260 | $90,460 |
| 2018 | $8,942 | $122,720 | $32,260 | $90,460 |
| 2017 | $8,839 | $122,720 | $32,260 | $90,460 |
| 2016 | $9,257 | $121,300 | $32,260 | $89,040 |
| 2015 | $9,317 | $121,300 | $32,260 | $89,040 |
| 2014 | $7,471 | $98,800 | $32,260 | $66,540 |
| 2012 | -- | $86,740 | $32,260 | $54,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map