7150 Conservancy Rd Germantown, OH 45327
Estimated Value: $472,975 - $623,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,600
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7150 Conservancy Rd, Germantown, OH 45327 and is currently estimated at $564,994, approximately $156 per square foot. 7150 Conservancy Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Valley View Intermediate School, Valley View Primary School, and Valley View Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2024
Sold by
Alsip Clayton S
Bought by
Alsip Vanden Berg Trust and Alsip
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2004
Sold by
Alsip Brenda L and Alsip Clayton S
Bought by
Alsip Clayton S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,500
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1995
Sold by
Hamilton Delphus and Hamilton Lana
Bought by
Alsip Clayton S and Alsip Brenda L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alsip Vanden Berg Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alsip Clayton S | -- | None Available | |
| Alsip Clayton S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alsip Clayton S | $17,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,640 | $106,430 | $42,040 | $64,390 |
| 2024 | $5,530 | $106,430 | $42,040 | $64,390 |
| 2023 | $5,530 | $106,430 | $42,040 | $64,390 |
| 2022 | $5,654 | $89,350 | $31,850 | $57,500 |
| 2021 | $5,733 | $89,350 | $31,850 | $57,500 |
| 2020 | $7,000 | $110,100 | $31,850 | $78,250 |
| 2019 | $5,189 | $81,100 | $31,150 | $49,950 |
| 2018 | $5,197 | $81,100 | $31,150 | $49,950 |
| 2017 | $5,154 | $81,100 | $31,150 | $49,950 |
| 2016 | $4,958 | $78,510 | $31,150 | $47,360 |
| 2015 | $4,650 | $78,510 | $31,150 | $47,360 |
| 2014 | $4,650 | $78,510 | $31,150 | $47,360 |
| 2012 | -- | $76,400 | $30,800 | $45,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map