7150 E English Point Rd Hayden, ID 83835
Estimated Value: $2,038,000 - $2,653,415
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,124
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7150 E English Point Rd, Hayden, ID 83835 and is currently estimated at $2,314,854, approximately $561 per square foot. 7150 E English Point Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hayden Meadows Elementary School, Canfield Middle School, and Coeur d'Alene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Carlson Gregory C
Bought by
Carlson Lynda L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Lynda L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,935 | $2,271,786 | $1,151,949 | $1,119,837 |
| 2024 | $7,647 | $2,245,566 | $1,151,949 | $1,093,617 |
| 2023 | $7,647 | $2,245,566 | $1,151,949 | $1,093,617 |
| 2022 | $8,663 | $2,249,621 | $1,156,223 | $1,093,398 |
| 2021 | $8,222 | $1,302,906 | $575,227 | $727,679 |
| 2020 | $8,619 | $1,198,827 | $575,227 | $623,600 |
| 2019 | $8,214 | $1,047,104 | $460,134 | $586,970 |
| 2018 | $8,252 | $942,724 | $406,134 | $536,590 |
| 2017 | $9,272 | $993,268 | $489,258 | $504,010 |
| 2016 | $9,121 | $947,920 | $444,760 | $503,160 |
| 2015 | $9,148 | $870,390 | $386,400 | $483,990 |
| 2013 | $8,680 | $828,868 | $386,748 | $442,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map